2 Street Scenes: Emile Stahl, Rose Stern

Two (2) street scene paintings, including Emile Stahl, Rose Stern. 1st item: Emile Stahl (Germany/France, 1847-1938) oil on canvas winter street scene depicting a peddler pushing his cart on a street lined with colorful buildings. Signed E. Stahl and dated '34 lower right. Housed in a silvered wooden molded frame with linen liner. "E. Stahl -34-" written en verso. Signed lower right. Sight – 19 3/8" H x 23 1/2" W. Framed – 28 1/2" H x 32 1/2" W. 2nd item: Rose Stern (American, 20th century) gouache and ink on paper painting titled "New York Street Scene" depicting people and cars around the buildings near East 60th Street. Signed lower right. Housed under glass in a black and silver metallic painted frame. Sight – 14" H x 19" W. Framed – 17 3/8" H x 22 1/2" W. Early/mid 20th century. CONDITION: 4" line of craquelure to lower right quadrant, 2 spots impact craquelure lower center.
Visa bud Utrop
2,920 SEK

Sålda föremål

Les coucous, tapis bleu et rose
Såld

Slutpris
382,819,110 SEK

Le Rose du bleu (RE 22)
Såld

Le Rose du bleu (RE 22)

Slutpris
263,933,123 SEK

Mao
Såld

Mao

Slutpris
271,322,878 SEK

1947-Y-No. 2
Såld

1947-Y-No. 2

Slutpris
202,992,780 SEK

Untitled (Pollo Frito)
Såld

Untitled (Pollo Frito)

Slutpris
235,451,442 SEK

Såld

Abstraktes Bild (809-2)

Slutpris
199,582,650 SEK

Såld

Les Arceaux de roses, Giverny

Slutpris
162,612,033 SEK

Såld

Composition avec grille 2

Slutpris
153,543,462 SEK

Såld

Le Grand cirque

Slutpris
134,252,682 SEK