California Midwinter International Exposition Admission Tickets Four

This is the first time that we have had the privilege to offer any tickets on this World's Fair. This exposition took place on the heels of the World's Columbian Exposition in Chicago. It opened at San Francisco's Golden Gate Park on January 27, 1894 and closed on July 4, 1894 without any debt. These admission tickets are similar in style to the tickets for the World's Columbian Exposition, but they are lithographed instead of being engraved. Each has a different portrait/state seal at left.HID07601242017
Visa bud Utrop
4,779 SEK