Uncut Vertical Strip of (3). Fr. 1229. 5 Cent. First Issue. PCGS Currency

Uncut Vertical Strip of (3). Fr. 1229. 5 Cent. First Issue. PCGS Currency Choice About New 58 PPQ.An uncut vertical trio of perforated edged and ABNC monogrammed First Issue 5 cent fractionals that are nearly new. Each note is sharply printed in bold inks.Estimate: $800 - $1,200.Provenance: Ex. F.C.C Boyd Estate; From our sale of the John J. Ford, Jr. Collection, Part XIX, October 2007, lot 562.
Visa bud Utrop
7,534 SEK