Jules Cheret - Les Affiches illustrées C

Original 1886 small size stone lithographThis lithograph was included as a plate in Ernest Maindron's book "Les Affiches illustrées (1886) printed in Paris by l'Imprimerie Chaix in 1886. The book was the first book dedicated to the posters design.The size of the edition is 525.Dimensions : 22x 31 cm Very good condition, vivid colors We ship worldwide;Il s'agit d'un original et pas d'une copie ou d'une re-impression This is an original print not a modern reprint! Art Nouveau & Art Deco---
Visa bud Utrop
1,591 SEK